27281 Willowbank Rd Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,640 - $1,372,000
About This Home
This home is located at 27281 Willowbank Rd, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,019,160, approximately $555 per square foot. 27281 Willowbank Rd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie W Holm Revocable Trust | -- | Silva Raquel M | |
| Laurie W Holm Revocable Trust | -- | Silva Raquel M | |
| Holm David L | -- | None Available | |
| Holm Laurie W | -- | None Available | |
| Holm Laurie W | -- | None Available | |
| Holm David L | -- | None Available | |
| Holm Laurie W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Holm Laurie W | -- | None Available | |
| Holm Louis W | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holm Laurie W | $90,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $120,062 | $32,767 | $87,295 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $115,402 | $31,496 | $83,906 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $113,140 | $30,879 | $82,261 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $110,923 | $30,274 | $80,649 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $109,787 | $29,964 | $79,823 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $107,635 | $29,377 | $78,258 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $105,525 | $28,801 | $76,724 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $103,457 | $28,237 | $75,220 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $101,430 | $27,684 | $73,746 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $99,908 | $27,269 | $72,639 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $97,952 | $26,735 | $71,217 |
Map
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 912 Los Robles St
- 1136 Los Robles St
- 43120 Montgomery Ave
- 4125 Hackberry Place
- 3203 Lillard Dr
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 1222 Rosario St
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 1260 Evans Ct
- 44031 S El Macero Dr
- 2780 Brentwood Place
- 2514 Regatta Ct
- 2640 Albany Ave
- 44098 Country Club Dr
- 2433 Albany Ave
- 1175 Greene Terrace
- 1107 Greene Terrace Unit 5101
- 1174 Greene Terrace
- 4810 Cowell Blvd
- 27293 Willowbank Rd
- 27267 Willowbank Rd
- 43332 Almond Ln
- 27278 Willowbank Rd
- 27266 Willowbank Rd
- 43376 Almond Ln
- 27275 Willowbank Rd
- 27311 Willowbank Rd
- 27290 Willowbank Rd
- 43404 Almond Ln
- 43351 Almond Ln
- 27325 Willowbank Rd
- 3708 Lillard Dr
- 27272 Willowbank Rd
- 3702 Lillard Dr
- 3714 Lillard Dr
- 27276 Meadowbrook Dr
- 27314 Willowbank Rd
- 3630 Lillard Dr
- 27284 Willowbank Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.