2729 10th Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Portage Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,000 - $1,854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 10th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,641,306, approximately $664 per square foot. 2729 10th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Walters Doris M
Bought by
Walters Deborah A and Walters Patterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Deborah A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,051 | $1,453,000 | $985,000 | $468,000 |
| 2023 | $12,991 | $1,375,000 | $939,000 | $436,000 |
| 2022 | $11,467 | $1,445,000 | $658,000 | $787,000 |
| 2021 | $10,844 | $1,244,000 | $567,000 | $677,000 |
| 2020 | $11,054 | $1,115,000 | $532,000 | $583,000 |
| 2018 | $10,026 | $1,114,000 | $547,000 | $567,000 |