2729 Baker St San Francisco, CA 94123
Cow Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,260,000 - $6,314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$3,328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94123 and is currently estimated at $4,339,200, approximately $3,327 per square foot. 2729 Baker St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cobb (William L.) Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Saint Vincent De Paul.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Gissler Mary Caroline
Bought by
Gissler Mary Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Wong Randal
Bought by
Champsi Jamila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gissler Mary Caroline | -- | None Available | |
| Champsi Jamila | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $376,200 | $197,057 | $179,143 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $368,825 | $193,194 | $175,631 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $361,594 | $189,406 | $172,188 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $354,505 | $185,693 | $168,812 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $347,554 | $182,052 | $165,502 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $343,991 | $180,186 | $163,805 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $337,247 | $176,653 | $160,594 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $330,636 | $173,190 | $157,446 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $324,154 | $169,795 | $154,359 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $317,799 | $166,466 | $151,333 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $313,026 | $163,966 | $149,060 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $306,896 | $160,755 | $146,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map