2729 E Marshall Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $252,770
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 E Marshall Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $243,193, approximately $368 per square foot. 2729 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Mccowan Michael R
Bought by
Vines Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Rick V
Bought by
Mccowan Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Egedahl Dave J and Egedahl Roberta Shepperd
Bought by
Lewis Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Boileau Joseph M and Boileau Donna R
Bought by
Egedahl Dave J and Egedahl Roberta Shepperd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vines Elizabeth E | $100,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Mccowan Michael R | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Mccowan Michael R | $76,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Lewis Rick | $65,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Egedahl Dave J | $57,000 | Transamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccowan Michael R | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $199,300 | $80,000 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $181,600 | $67,500 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $177,700 | $67,500 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $192,900 | $67,500 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $122,300 | $25,000 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $101,400 | $25,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $90,800 | $17,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $86,900 | $15,500 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $81,800 | $15,500 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $79,000 | $15,500 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,600 | $18,000 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map