Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Arnold
Cogo Realty
(800) 341-9918
5 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $234,122
Great first time home or rental for the investor. Check out this nice 2 bed/1 bath rancher in the Chief Garry Park area. Clean and move-in ready. All vinyl windows, newer electrical, larger kitchen. Love the fenced yard, room for entertaining and football games. Great covered porch. Plenty of off-street parking, convenient location. So much character. Priced to move quickly. Go see it today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa David Eloy | $149,900 | First American Title | |
| Welsh Randy L | $34,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa David Eloy | $119,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Randy L | $30,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $180,500 | $80,000 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $179,200 | $67,500 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $176,600 | $67,500 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $173,600 | $67,500 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $86,600 | $25,000 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $81,400 | $25,000 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $926 | $77,100 | $25,000 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $929 | $66,400 | $17,000 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $857 | $62,400 | $15,500 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $788 | $56,100 | $15,500 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $766 | $53,300 | $15,500 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $18,000 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Arnold
Cogo Realty
(800) 341-9918
5 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jacquelynne Sandoval
Windermere Valley
(509) 460-8197
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202110738
APN: 35094.0208
Ask me questions while you tour the home.