2729 N National Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $143,508, approximately $145 per square foot. 2729 N National Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $13,910 | $3,800 | $10,110 |
| 2024 | $609 | $11,360 | $1,900 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $606 | $11,360 | $1,900 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $602 | $11,020 | $1,900 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $602 | $11,020 | $1,900 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $555 | $9,710 | $1,900 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $539 | $9,710 | $1,900 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $491 | $8,850 | $1,900 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,400 | $1,900 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $460 | $8,400 | $1,900 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $456 | $8,400 | $1,900 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $461 | $8,420 | $1,900 | $6,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map