2729 Roy St Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $60,097 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Roy St, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $72,774, approximately $90 per square foot. 2729 Roy St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Bought by
Jones Callaway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Callaway | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $3,751 | $1,900 | $1,851 |
| 2024 | $95 | $3,751 | $1,900 | $1,851 |
| 2023 | $95 | $3,751 | $1,900 | $1,851 |
| 2022 | $400 | $2,813 | $1,092 | $1,721 |
| 2021 | $443 | $2,813 | $1,092 | $1,721 |
| 2020 | $452 | $2,813 | $1,092 | $1,721 |
| 2019 | $110 | $2,813 | $1,092 | $1,721 |
| 2018 | $349 | $2,813 | $1,092 | $1,721 |
| 2017 | $105 | $2,813 | $1,092 | $1,721 |
| 2016 | $187 | $5,413 | $4,552 | $861 |
| 2015 | $265 | $5,413 | $4,552 | $861 |
| 2014 | $536 | $9,525 | $4,552 | $4,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map