2729 Soapstone Mountain Rd Staley, NC 27355
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
3.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Soapstone Mountain Rd, Staley, NC 27355. 2729 Soapstone Mountain Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $181,000 | $53,860 | $127,140 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $181,000 | $53,860 | $127,140 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $181,000 | $53,860 | $127,140 |
| 2022 | $700 | $94,920 | $26,680 | $68,240 |
| 2021 | $700 | $94,920 | $26,680 | $68,240 |
| 2020 | $700 | $94,920 | $26,680 | $68,240 |
| 2019 | $700 | $94,920 | $26,680 | $68,240 |
| 2018 | $713 | $94,790 | $26,680 | $68,110 |
| 2016 | $713 | $94,787 | $26,680 | $68,107 |
| 2015 | $716 | $94,787 | $26,680 | $68,107 |
| 2014 | $716 | $94,787 | $26,680 | $68,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map