27294 Albion Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,717 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27294 Albion Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $779,179, approximately $383 per square foot. 27294 Albion Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Toth David J and Toth Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Sidney Holdings Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth David J | $372,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,161 | $450,784 | $73,878 | $376,906 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $433,281 | $71,010 | $362,271 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $424,786 | $69,618 | $355,168 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $416,457 | $68,253 | $348,204 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $412,188 | $67,554 | $344,634 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $404,107 | $66,230 | $337,877 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $396,184 | $64,932 | $331,252 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $388,416 | $63,659 | $324,757 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $380,801 | $62,411 | $318,390 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $375,083 | $61,475 | $313,608 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $367,738 | $60,272 | $307,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map