273 Antares Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Antares Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $619,095, approximately $387 per square foot. 273 Antares Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Murdock Douglas E and Karen Murdock E
Bought by
Boothe Raymond L and Boothe Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,200
Outstanding Balance
$4,524
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$614,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Daughton Edith K
Bought by
Daughton Edith Kovach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe Raymond L | $282,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Daughton Edith Kovach | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boothe Raymond L | $28,200 | |
| Open | Boothe Raymond L | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $408,408 | $173,788 | $234,620 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $392,551 | $167,041 | $225,510 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $384,855 | $163,766 | $221,089 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $377,309 | $160,555 | $216,754 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $343,000 | $147,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $330,000 | $141,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $314,000 | $134,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $299,000 | $128,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $272,000 | $116,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $247,000 | $105,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map