273 Cooper St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,035 - $1,523,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,940
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Cooper St, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,449,259, approximately $492 per square foot. 273 Cooper St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Monteiro Carlos A and Monteiro Rosa A
Bought by
Logan Lourdes Ttee and Monteiro Cristina Ttee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Lourdes Ttee | -- | -- | |
| Logan Lourdes Ttee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,929 | $128,880 | $12,300 | $116,580 |
| 2025 | $3,886 | $107,520 | $12,300 | $95,220 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $101,820 | $12,300 | $89,520 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $90,000 | $12,300 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $73,680 | $12,300 | $61,380 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $80,820 | $12,300 | $68,520 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $74,700 | $12,300 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $15,225 | $2,610 | $12,615 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $14,389 | $2,918 | $11,471 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $13,584 | $3,718 | $9,866 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $13,584 | $3,924 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $13,436 | $4,660 | $8,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map