NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $829,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 273 Cottage Cir, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $676,942, approximately $354 per square foot. 273 Cottage Cir is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
The Regents Of The University Of Califor
Bought by
Luten Bradford L and Luten Tanya L
Current Estimated Value
$676,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,730
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Rosa Uriel A and Rosa Fernanda G
Bought by
The Regents Of The University Of Califor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
The Regents Of The University Of Ca
Bought by
Rosa Uriel A and Rosa Fernanda G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Slepoy Alexander and Slepoy Raisa
Bought by
Regents Of The University Of California

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Roe Charles O
Bought by
Slepoy Alexander and Slepoy Raisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luten Bradford L $349,500 Placer Title Company
The Regents Of The University Of Califor $328,500 Placer Title Company
Rosa Uriel A $265,000 Placer Title
Regents Of The University Of California $254,000 Placer Title
Slepoy Alexander $211,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luten Bradford L $230,000
Previous Owner Rosa Uriel A $238,400
Previous Owner Slepoy Alexander $168,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,568 $466,647 $27,856 $438,791
2023 $6,568 $448,528 $26,775 $421,753
2022 $6,290 $439,734 $26,250 $413,484
2021 $6,099 $431,113 $25,736 $405,377
2020 $5,991 $426,694 $25,473 $401,221
2019 $5,691 $418,328 $24,974 $393,354
2018 $5,316 $410,127 $24,485 $385,642
2017 $5,206 $402,086 $24,005 $378,081
2016 $5,039 $394,203 $23,535 $370,668
2015 $4,872 $388,283 $23,182 $365,101
2014 $4,872 $380,678 $22,728 $357,950
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.