NOT LISTED FOR SALE

273 E 2nd St Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $686,000 - $755,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 273 E 2nd St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $726,132, approximately $438 per square foot. 273 E 2nd St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Shaw Robert John and Shaw Meredith N
Bought by
Robert And Meredith Shaw 2024 Trust and Shaw
Current Estimated Value
$726,132

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Adams Sharon and Gaertner Dona S
Bought by
Shaw Robert J and Shaw Meredith N

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Fleury Amanda and Gaertner Dona S
Bought by
Adams Sharon and Gaertner Dona S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Fleury Amanda and Bertera Jolene Ann
Bought by
Fleury Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Vertical Ventures Pointe Benicia Llc
Bought by
Collins Amanda Ann and Bertera Jolene Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,748
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Pointe Benicia Ventures Llc
Bought by
Vertical Ventures Pointe Benicia Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Vertical Ventures Pointe Benicia Llc
Bought by
Pointe Benicia Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
4.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert And Meredith Shaw 2024 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Shaw Robert J $590,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Adams Sharon $575,000 North American Title Co Inc
Fleury Amanda $171,000 Netco Title Company
Collins Amanda Ann $320,000 Old Republic Title Company
Vertical Ventures Pointe Benicia Llc -- First American Title Insuran
Pointe Benicia Ventures Llc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shaw Robert J $340,000
Previous Owner Fleury Amanda $311,000
Previous Owner Collins Amanda Ann $315,748
Previous Owner Pointe Benicia Ventures Llc $4,000,000
Closed Adams Sharon $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,402 $626,111 $187,833 $438,278
2024 $7,402 $626,111 $187,833 $438,278
2023 $7,223 $613,835 $184,150 $429,685
2022 $7,087 $601,800 $180,540 $421,260
2021 $6,941 $590,000 $177,000 $413,000
2020 $7,100 $598,230 $104,040 $494,190
2019 $6,977 $586,500 $102,000 $484,500
2018 $4,265 $360,312 $106,967 $253,345
2017 $4,166 $353,248 $104,870 $248,378
2016 $4,199 $346,322 $102,814 $243,508
2015 $4,092 $341,121 $101,270 $239,851
2014 $4,044 $334,440 $99,287 $235,153
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.