273 E Vance St Rawson, OH 45881
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 E Vance St, Rawson, OH 45881 and is currently estimated at $156,717, approximately $108 per square foot. 273 E Vance St is a home with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School and Cory-Rawson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Mcguire Kenneth
Bought by
Mccory Daniel and Mccory Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1984
Bought by
Cameron Darrell W and Cameron Viola
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccory Daniel | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cameron Darrell W | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $943 | $39,550 | $8,260 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $959 | $39,550 | $8,260 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $39,550 | $8,260 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $29,260 | $8,250 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $719 | $29,260 | $8,250 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $25,800 | $7,180 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $897 | $25,800 | $7,180 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $919 | $25,800 | $7,180 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $25,200 | $7,180 | $18,020 |
| 2015 | $870 | $25,200 | $7,180 | $18,020 |
| 2014 | $908 | $25,200 | $7,180 | $18,020 |
| 2012 | $907 | $25,200 | $7,180 | $18,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map