273 Elm St Enosburg Falls, VT 05450
Estimated Value: $339,932
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Elm St, Enosburg Falls, VT 05450 and is currently estimated at $339,932. 273 Elm St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Enosburg Falls Elementary School and Enosburg Falls Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
M & P Mcd Llc
Bought by
The Village Of Enosburg Falls
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Cota Dana and Cota Sandra
Bought by
M P Mcd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Cota Robert L
Bought by
Cota Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Gabuzda George
Bought by
Cota Robert L and Cota Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Village Of Enosburg Falls | -- | -- | |
| The Village Of Enosburg Falls | -- | -- | |
| M P Mcd Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cota Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Cota Robert L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $162,700 | $69,800 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,627 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map