273 Pentecostal St Bamberg, SC 29003
Estimated Value: $76,326 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Pentecostal St, Bamberg, SC 29003 and is currently estimated at $112,832, approximately $94 per square foot. 273 Pentecostal St is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1980
Bought by
Walker David and Walker Gerlie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,830 | $100 | $1,730 |
| 2024 | $70 | $1,830 | $100 | $1,730 |
| 2023 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $70 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $39,900 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |