$265,000
$20K PRICE DROP

273 Rogers Ave Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated payment $1,934/month

Total Views 9,978
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Private Yard
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home in a convenient Tonawanda location, within walking distance to Tonawanda Middle/High School and close to the river, parks, shopping, and the interstate. This spacious home offers a warm and welcoming layout featuring a comfortable family room with a gas fireplace, a functional kitchen with appliances included, and a convenient mudroom.
Enjoy year-round relaxation in the Florida room, complete with a Jacuzzi, TV, and mini fridge — the perfect space to unwind or entertain. Outside, you’ll find a large backyard with a small pond and a 10' x 12' shed for extra storage. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, great indoor and outdoor living space, and an excellent location, this home is a wonderful opportunity. Washer and dryer are not included but are negotiable. Seller offering 5000.00 in concessions

Listing Agent

Bruce Andrews

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-754-2550 License #31AN0942559 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,004

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-052-120-0005-051-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,004

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: 716-754-2550
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Wheeler to Hackett to Rogers
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-052-120-0005-051-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6004.0
  • Tax Lot: 51

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,535 $207,000 $16,600 $190,400
2024 $2,535 $207,000 $16,600 $190,400
2023 $1,700 $207,000 $16,600 $190,400
2022 $2,552 $135,000 $18,000 $117,000
2021 $2,540 $135,000 $18,000 $117,000
2020 $2,027 $135,000 $18,000 $117,000
2019 $5,420 $135,000 $18,000 $117,000
2018 $2,396 $135,000 $18,000 $117,000
2017 $1,036 $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2016 $2,063 $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2015 -- $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2014 -- $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $265,000 -7.0% $181 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $285,000 +64.7% $195 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $173,000 +8.1% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Price Changed $160,000 -5.9% $85 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $170,000 +32.8% $91 / Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Sold $128,000 -3.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $131,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $173,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $128,000 None Available
Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $173,000 VA
Previous Owner $117,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: B1676419

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-052-120-0005-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.