273 S Broad St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $34,390
Studio
--
Bath
3,900
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 S Broad St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $34,390, approximately $8 per square foot. 273 S Broad St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Upfront Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pinzon Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Smith Willie Frances
Bought by
Upfront Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Frances and Perry Carolyn Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinzon Rafael | $35,000 | -- | |
| Upfront Holdings Llc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Smith Frances | -- | -- | |
| Smith Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2024 | $354 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2023 | $302 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2022 | $295 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2021 | $310 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2020 | $313 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2019 | $314 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2018 | $314 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2017 | $319 | $9,916 | $3,760 | $6,156 |
| 2016 | $314 | $9,915 | $3,760 | $6,155 |
| 2015 | $329 | $9,915 | $3,760 | $6,155 |
| 2014 | $336 | $9,946 | $3,760 | $6,186 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,320 | $3,760 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map