C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
3,617 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,823 - $311,000
Welcome to Bridgewater! New townhomes located in highly desirable St. Johns County, Florida. Bridgewater is located off County Road 210 just west of I-95 making Downtown Jacksonville, St. Augustine and area beaches a short drive away. Beautiful new amenity center is now open!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmasllari Luan | $296,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Elmasllari Luan | $296,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville | $2,112,000 | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmasllari Luan | $200,990 | |
| Closed | Elmasllari Luan | $200,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Sold | $296,990 | -4.8% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $311,990 | -0.3% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $312,990 | -0.6% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $314,990 | -0.9% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $317,990 | -0.9% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Price Changed | $320,990 | -0.9% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Price Changed | $323,990 | -0.9% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $326,990 | -3.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $336,990 | +0.6% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $334,990 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,246 | $186,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $256,731 | $65,000 | $191,731 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | -- |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
3,617 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 243044
APN: 026221-1090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.