273 Seaside Ave Saco, ME 04072
Ferry Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,000 - $2,157,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Seaside Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $1,831,248, approximately $872 per square foot. 273 Seaside Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Harnsberger Jeffrey R
Bought by
Jeffrey R Harnsberger Ret and Harnsberger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Rose Linda H and Rose David P
Bought by
Rose Linda H and Rose David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
D S Harnsberger T 2006 and Harnsberger
Bought by
Harnsberger Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Harnsberger Jeffrey R and Harnseberger Donna S
Bought by
Harnsberger Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey R Harnsberger Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffrey R Harnsberger Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Linda H | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Linda H | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Linda H | -- | None Available | |
| Harnsberger Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Harnsberger Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Harnsberger Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Harnsberger Donna S | -- | -- | |
| Harnsberger Donna S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,358 | $1,876,000 | $1,719,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $27,671 | $1,876,000 | $1,719,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $26,179 | $1,428,200 | $1,317,300 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $25,137 | $1,331,400 | $1,223,200 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $1,225,100 | $1,129,100 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $1,225,100 | $1,129,100 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $21,919 | $1,131,000 | $1,035,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $21,919 | $1,131,000 | $1,035,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $1,076,000 | $975,400 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $18,916 | $984,200 | $883,600 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $18,326 | $984,200 | $883,600 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $18,286 | $984,200 | $883,600 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map