2730 111th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 111th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $717,674, approximately $357 per square foot. 2730 111th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Lam Benjamin H and Lam Stella T
Bought by
Bradshaw Susan L and Johnson Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$856
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$716,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Susan L | $144,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Susan L | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,240 | $679,400 | $420,000 | $259,400 |
| 2025 | $5,324 | $614,600 | $365,000 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $579,100 | $338,000 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $682,400 | $405,000 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $524,800 | $290,000 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $413,300 | $227,000 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $383,200 | $204,000 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $357,300 | $195,000 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $300,200 | $150,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $258,000 | $130,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $235,700 | $119,000 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | $2,694 | $177,400 | $85,000 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map