2730 Amsler Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Amsler Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $351,328, approximately $144 per square foot. 2730 Amsler Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Berean Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Face David Ward and Face Allison Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Face David Ward | $155,000 | Parks Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Face David Ward | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |