2730 E Rum River Dr S Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $348,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 E Rum River Dr S, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $342,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 2730 E Rum River Dr S is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Sph Prop Two Llc A De Llc
Bought by
Bridgewater Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Jason Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Petersonj Jeffrey Jeffrey
Bought by
Thomas Desiree Desiree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Interest Rate
3.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Warden Traci Lyn
Bought by
Peterson Jeffrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Bradley | $263,000 | -- | |
| -- | $230,400 | -- | |
| Thomas Desiree Desiree | $169,900 | -- | |
| Peterson Jeffrey J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Bridgewater Bradley Bradley | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Desiree Desiree | $167,300 | |
| Closed | Bridgewater Bradley Bradley | $259,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $311,300 | $55,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $294,200 | $29,000 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $294,200 | $29,000 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $271,300 | $29,000 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $224,200 | $29,000 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $215,600 | $29,000 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map