Estimated Value: $219,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 E State Road 16, Monon, IN 47959 and is currently estimated at $244,561, approximately $150 per square foot. 2730 E State Road 16 is a home located in White County with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Max Gene Mckinley
Bought by
Keith Grandchamp and Grandchamp Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Grandchamp | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $169,100 | $18,500 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $542 | $146,000 | $18,500 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $563 | $147,700 | $18,500 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $580 | $131,500 | $18,500 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $406 | $103,100 | $18,500 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $382 | $92,600 | $18,500 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $369 | $92,600 | $18,500 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $360 | $92,600 | $18,500 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $369 | $91,800 | $18,500 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $290 | $84,500 | $17,400 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $208 | $79,200 | $17,400 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map