2730 E Tuolumne Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 E Tuolumne Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $566,833, approximately $267 per square foot. 2730 E Tuolumne Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
J P Morgan Chase Bank National Associati
Bought by
Sahota Ramandeep and Sahota Anupinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Pettit Mathew C
Bought by
J P Morgan Chase Bank National Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Pettit Matthew C
Bought by
Pettit Mathew C and Pettit Kristin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Gouker Rocky
Bought by
Pettit Mathew C and Carrieri Kristin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,100
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Gouker Tiffany
Bought by
Gouker Rocky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Adishoo Yousef and Abdishoo Mehri
Bought by
R Dean Wilson Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahota Ramandeep | $190,000 | Servicelink | |
| J P Morgan Chase Bank National Associati | $238,086 | Accommodation | |
| Pettit Mathew C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pettit Mathew C | $449,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Gouker Rocky | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gouker Rocky | $287,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| R Dean Wilson Construction | $213,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettit Mathew C | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettit Mathew C | $404,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouker Rocky | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | R Dean Wilson Construction | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $243,410 | $108,894 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $238,638 | $106,759 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $233,960 | $104,666 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $229,373 | $102,614 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $224,876 | $100,602 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $222,571 | $99,571 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $218,208 | $97,619 | $120,589 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $213,930 | $95,705 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $209,736 | $93,829 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $205,625 | $91,990 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $202,538 | $90,609 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $198,572 | $88,835 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map