2730 Eastside Ln Unit 1 Coleville, CA 96107
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $392,060
2
Beds
2
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Eastside Ln Unit 1, Coleville, CA 96107 and is currently estimated at $307,515, approximately $465 per square foot. 2730 Eastside Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Mono County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Battista Stephen P and Battista Mary Jane
Bought by
Vicena Victor Paul and Vicena Vanina Larroca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Reid Jason and Reid Danielle D
Bought by
Battista Stephen P and Battista Maryjane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,375
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicena Victor Paul | $50,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Battista Stephen P | $175,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Battista Stephen P | $178,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $340,231 | $54,121 | $286,110 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $333,560 | $53,060 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $52,020 | $52,020 | -- |
| 2022 | $601 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $36,988 | $36,988 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $196,151 | $36,988 | $159,163 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $192,306 | $36,263 | $156,043 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $188,536 | $35,552 | $152,984 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $184,840 | $34,855 | $149,985 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $181,217 | $34,172 | $147,045 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $178,496 | $33,659 | $144,837 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $172,385 | $37,608 | $134,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map