2730 Evans Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Evans Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $582,107, approximately $256 per square foot. 2730 Evans Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Deras Jaime and Deras Sanjuana M
Bought by
Deras Jaime and Deras Sanjuana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Gomez Pabo and Gomez Elisa Chavez
Bought by
Deras Jaime and Deras Sanjuana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deras Jaime | -- | -- | |
| Deras Jaime | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deras Jaime | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |