2740 Case Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Case Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $335,667, approximately $239 per square foot. 2740 Case Rd is a home located in Hendry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Epps William R and Epps Susan L
Bought by
Tindall Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,083
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$306,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindall Nicole L | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tindall Nicole L | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |