2730 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $502,639, approximately $190 per square foot. 2730 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Mu Eddie
Bought by
Mu Moi Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,396
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$356,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Pang Yin
Bought by
Mu Eddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Mu Chin L and Mu Moi
Bought by
Pang Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Yu Feng Yu
Bought by
Mu Chin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Bowen Bowen Const Co Jacqueline B
Bought by
Xu Feng Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mu Moi Y | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mu Eddie | -- | -- | |
| Pang Yin | $220,000 | -- | |
| Mu Chin L | $169,000 | -- | |
| Xu Feng Yu | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mu Moi Y | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pang Yin | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mu Chin L | $152,100 | |
| Closed | Xu Feng Yu | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,493 | $202,680 | $48,240 | $154,440 |
| 2024 | $7,251 | $193,600 | $38,800 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | $193,600 | $38,800 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $154,680 | $30,000 | $124,680 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $120,480 | $22,000 | $98,480 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $120,480 | $22,000 | $98,480 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $120,480 | $22,000 | $98,480 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $108,800 | $19,200 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $90,080 | $17,600 | $72,480 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $90,080 | $17,600 | $72,480 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $82,920 | $15,200 | $67,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map