1414 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 17 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 17, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $544,608, approximately $164 per square foot. 1414 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 17 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Jolly Benjamin H
Bought by
Kang Sungdo and Kim Jiyeon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Gatewood Michael E and Gatewood Judy A
Bought by
Jolly Benjamin H and Jolly Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Bowen Bowen Const Co
Bought by
Gatewood Michael E Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Old Peachtree Dev Inc
Bought by
Bowen Bowen Const
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,700
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Sungdo | $220,000 | -- | |
| Jolly Benjamin H | $183,900 | -- | |
| Gatewood Michael E Judy | $164,300 | -- | |
| Bowen Bowen Const | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Sungdo | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolly Benjamin H | $174,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatewood Michael E Judy | $147,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Bowen Const | $241,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $224,080 | $48,240 | $175,840 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $214,680 | $38,800 | $175,880 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $214,680 | $38,800 | $175,880 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $171,640 | $30,000 | $141,640 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $133,840 | $22,000 | $111,840 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $133,840 | $22,000 | $111,840 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $133,840 | $22,000 | $111,840 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $120,800 | $19,200 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $99,800 | $17,600 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $92,000 | $15,200 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map