2730 Hill St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $930,833
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Hill St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $886,708, approximately $386 per square foot. 2730 Hill St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,771
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Emilio
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio Contreras and Ramirez Marivel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Nielson Lindsay F
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Nielson Lindsay F
Bought by
Nielson Lindsay F and Weitz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Emilio Contreras | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Ramirez Emilio Contreras | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Emilio Contreras | -- | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Ramirez Emilio Contreras | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Ramirez Emilio Contreras | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Emilio | -- | None Available | |
| Nielson Lindsay F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Emilio Contreras | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Emilio Contreras | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Emilio Contreras | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $399,188 | $199,596 | $199,592 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $391,361 | $195,682 | $195,679 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $383,688 | $191,845 | $191,843 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $376,165 | $188,083 | $188,082 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $368,790 | $184,395 | $184,395 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $365,010 | $182,505 | $182,505 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $357,854 | $178,927 | $178,927 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $350,838 | $175,419 | $175,419 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $343,960 | $171,980 | $171,980 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $337,216 | $168,608 | $168,608 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $332,152 | $166,076 | $166,076 |
| 2014 | $15,692 | $325,648 | $162,824 | $162,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map