2730 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,402,539, approximately $624 per square foot. 2730 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Andrew and Goodremont Elizabeth
Bought by
Rodriguez Andrew and Rodriguez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Manczur Michael S
Bought by
Rodriguez Andrew and Goodremont Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$106,166
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,296,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Hon Grace B
Bought by
Manczur Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Hon Charles B
Bought by
Hon Grace B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Hon Grace B
Bought by
Hon Charles B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Andrew | -- | Capital Title Llc | |
| Rodriguez Andrew | $296,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Manczur Michael S | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hon Grace B | -- | -- | |
| Hon Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Andrew | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Manczur Michael S | $174,600 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Andrew | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $108,740 | $42,430 | $42,430 |
| 2024 | $7,119 | $89,890 | $38,760 | $51,130 |
| 2023 | $6,965 | $89,890 | $38,760 | $51,130 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $72,530 | $30,820 | $41,710 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $74,620 | $31,710 | $42,910 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $67,760 | $29,440 | $38,320 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $67,760 | $29,440 | $38,320 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $57,840 | $22,810 | $35,030 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $57,840 | $22,810 | $35,030 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $56,880 | $22,694 | $34,186 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $57,320 | $22,694 | $34,626 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $45,730 | $15,132 | $30,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map