Estimated Value: $174,287 - $268,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Twin Lakes Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $218,322, approximately $682 per square foot. 2730 Twin Lakes Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Sass Geoffrey and Ainsworth Shelli
Bought by
Levinson Carl Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,105
Outstanding Balance
$84,502
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Sass and Shelli
Bought by
Levinson Carl Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Sass and Shelli
Bought by
Levinson Carl Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levinson Carl Alan | $172,000 | Northeast Title | |
| Levinson Carl Alan | $175,200 | -- | |
| Levinson Carl Alan | $175,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levinson Carl Alan | $110,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,124 | $121,900 | $102,500 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $117,900 | $97,900 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $117,900 | $97,900 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $89,200 | $74,000 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $998 | $89,200 | $74,000 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $984 | $89,200 | $74,000 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $978 | $89,600 | $65,000 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $984 | $89,600 | $65,000 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $89,600 | $65,000 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $99,100 | $72,000 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $97,000 | $69,900 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map