2731 2975 S Unit Moritz dr. Brian Head, UT 84719
Estimated Value: $329,017 - $516,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 2975 S Unit Moritz dr., Brian Head, UT 84719 and is currently estimated at $422,509. 2731 2975 S Unit Moritz dr. is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Parowan School, Parowan High School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Walters David and Walters Cindy A
Bought by
Walters David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters David | -- | Cedar Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $332,561 | $60,000 | $272,561 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $307,465 | $44,100 | $263,365 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $281,420 | $42,000 | $239,420 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $193,515 | $22,500 | $171,015 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $183,015 | $12,000 | $171,015 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $174,880 | $12,000 | $162,880 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $167,120 | $12,000 | $155,120 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $153,015 | $12,000 | $141,015 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $140,195 | $12,000 | $128,195 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $117,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $103,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map