L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Lusht
Bakken Realty - ND
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $392,000
BRAND NEW 4 bed, 4 bath, 2 car heated garage, granite and high end finishes,easy to maintain spacious townhome. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 2000.00. Below Grade SF: 0.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Lusht
Bakken Realty - ND Listed on: 02/22/2016
Co-Listed By
Mitzi Bestall
Bakken Realty - ND License #8414
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Simard
Basin Brokers Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Kevin D | $265,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Kevin D | $260,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $169,660 | $24,940 | $144,720 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $156,910 | $24,940 | $131,970 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $152,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $137,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $139,450 | $24,940 | $114,510 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $136,500 | $24,950 | $111,550 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $130,650 | $23,050 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $123,000 | $19,350 | $103,650 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $121,150 | $17,500 | $103,650 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $141,700 | $17,500 | $124,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Lusht
Bakken Realty - ND
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Mitzi Bestall
Bakken Realty - ND
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amanda Simard
Basin Brokers Realtors
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1160116
APN: 01-254-00-00-12-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.