2731 Arbutus Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $260,556 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Arbutus Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $308,139, approximately $190 per square foot. 2731 Arbutus Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Grice Linda Carol and Grice Linda C
Bought by
Grice Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,921
Outstanding Balance
$176,686
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Grice Kenneth and Grice Linda Carol
Bought by
Grice Linda Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Grice Linda Carol
Bought by
Grice Linda Carol and Grice Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Grice Linda Carol
Bought by
Grice Linda Carol and Grice Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Ronald Mitchell
Bought by
Grice Linda Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1983
Sold by
Glinowski Violet M
Bought by
Coleman Ronald Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grice Linda C | -- | None Available | |
| Grice Linda Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Grice Linda Carol | -- | -- | |
| Grice Linda Carol | -- | -- | |
| Grice Linda Carol | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Ronald Mitchell | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grice Linda C | $198,921 | |
| Closed | Grice Linda Carol | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Grice Linda Carol | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Grice Linda Carol | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $214,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $200,300 | $65,100 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $194,600 | $65,100 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $190,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $186,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $182,400 | $65,100 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $177,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $173,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map