2731 Farmstead Ct Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Farmstead Ct, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $425,781, approximately $137 per square foot. 2731 Farmstead Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Trip Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Holmes Shaun O and Holmes Ebonay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,972
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Shaun O | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holmes Shaun O | $46,972 | |
| Open | Holmes Shaun O | $187,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $208,240 | $30,000 | $178,240 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $198,800 | $30,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $192,560 | $30,400 | $162,160 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $160,640 | $22,000 | $138,640 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $115,600 | $16,800 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $115,600 | $16,800 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $100,760 | $15,200 | $85,560 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $90,440 | $12,000 | $78,440 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $79,480 | $12,000 | $67,480 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $72,920 | $9,600 | $63,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,920 | $9,600 | $63,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map