2731 Hillbrook Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $343,768
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Hillbrook Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $329,692, approximately $144 per square foot. 2731 Hillbrook Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Wright Edythe C
Bought by
Tillman Brian M and Tillman Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Wright Edythe C
Bought by
Tillman Brian M and Tillman Deborah K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Tillman Brian M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $294,200 | $54,000 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $262,800 | $49,500 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $252,500 | $46,800 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $212,600 | $39,600 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $191,300 | $36,000 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $186,700 | $32,400 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $177,000 | $30,600 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $174,200 | $30,600 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $172,600 | $30,600 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $168,200 | $29,700 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $168,500 | $29,700 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $168,700 | $29,700 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map