Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Mount Jordan Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,224,941, approximately $419 per square foot. 2731 Mount Jordan Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Cogburn Patti Evon
Bought by
Thomas Patti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,386
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Cogburn Brian Russell
Bought by
Cogburn Patti Evon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,386
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Cogburn Brian R and Cogburn Patti E
Bought by
Cogburn Brian R and Cogburn Patti E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Cogburn Brian Russell and Cogburn Patti Evon
Bought by
Cogburn Brian Russell and Cogburn Patti Evon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Cogburn Patti Evon and Cogburn Brian Russell
Bought by
Cogburn Brian Russell and Cogburn Patti Evon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Patti | -- | 1St Liberty Title Lc | |
| Cogburn Patti Evon | -- | 1St Liberty Title Lc | |
| Cogburn Brian R | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Cogburn Brian Russell | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cogburn Brian Russell | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Patti | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogburn Brian Russell | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $1,150,100 | $544,400 | $605,700 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $1,013,100 | $513,600 | $499,500 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $920,600 | $489,000 | $431,600 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $953,700 | $479,400 | $474,300 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $817,300 | $406,600 | $410,700 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $783,600 | $406,600 | $377,000 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $816,300 | $394,800 | $421,500 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $823,700 | $394,800 | $428,900 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $805,200 | $394,800 | $410,400 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $615,800 | $394,800 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $5,249 | $679,000 | $359,300 | $319,700 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $595,300 | $296,000 | $299,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map