2731 Rainbow Ave Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,979 - $259,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Rainbow Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $230,995, approximately $160 per square foot. 2731 Rainbow Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $49,940 | $5,983 | $43,957 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $48,837 | $5,851 | $42,986 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $40,237 | $4,820 | $35,417 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,229 | $4,699 | $34,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map