2741 Rainbow Ave Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,552 - $268,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Rainbow Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $235,888, approximately $164 per square foot. 2741 Rainbow Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $51,661 | $6,830 | $44,831 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $50,519 | $6,679 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $41,624 | $5,504 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,581 | $5,366 | $35,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map