2731 Whitney Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $558,641
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $558,641, approximately $383 per square foot. 2731 Whitney Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Flaumenhaft Alan
Bought by
Flaum Kenn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Spencer Raymond K and Spencer Mildred D
Bought by
Kennedy David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaum Kenn Llc | -- | -- | |
| Flaumenhaft Alan | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy David R | -- | -- | |
| Dlaum Kenn Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy David R | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy David R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy David R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy David R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,409 | $297,010 | $233,240 | $63,770 |
| 2024 | $11,849 | $213,080 | $127,050 | $86,030 |
| 2023 | $11,883 | $210,770 | $127,050 | $83,720 |
| 2022 | $11,694 | $210,770 | $127,050 | $83,720 |
| 2021 | $11,053 | $210,770 | $127,050 | $83,720 |
| 2020 | $9,868 | $189,840 | $116,550 | $73,290 |
| 2019 | $9,276 | $189,840 | $116,550 | $73,290 |
| 2018 | $9,105 | $189,840 | $116,550 | $73,290 |
| 2017 | $8,592 | $189,840 | $116,550 | $73,290 |
| 2016 | $8,611 | $189,840 | $116,550 | $73,290 |
| 2015 | $7,759 | $189,840 | $116,550 | $73,290 |
| 2014 | $7,580 | $189,840 | $116,550 | $73,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map