27310 Avon Ln Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,582 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27310 Avon Ln, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $820,146, approximately $298 per square foot. 27310 Avon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Zavala Monica G and Zavala Julio Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Sidney Holdings Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Landsource Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Sidney Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Monica G | $339,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sidney Holdings Llc | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $425,754 | $75,355 | $350,399 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $409,224 | $72,430 | $336,794 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $401,201 | $71,010 | $330,191 |
| 2021 | $5,841 | $393,335 | $69,618 | $323,717 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $389,303 | $68,905 | $320,398 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $381,670 | $67,554 | $314,116 |
| 2018 | $5,627 | $374,187 | $66,231 | $307,956 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $366,851 | $64,933 | $301,918 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $359,659 | $63,660 | $295,999 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $354,257 | $62,704 | $291,553 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $347,320 | $61,477 | $285,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map