27311 Johns Rd E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27311 Johns Rd E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $497,114, approximately $295 per square foot. 27311 Johns Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Brown Orson J
Bought by
Community Improvement Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,575
Outstanding Balance
$245,877
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Brown Orson G
Bought by
Brown Orson J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Pyfer Wilbur A
Bought by
Brown Orson G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Improvement Llc | $240,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brown Orson J | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Brown Orson G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Community Improvement Llc | $271,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Orson J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $424,000 | $219,300 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $392,400 | $201,600 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $381,800 | $211,700 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $408,300 | $214,200 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $211,600 | $191,800 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $194,800 | $172,100 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $184,600 | $162,800 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $989 | $158,500 | $137,900 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $111,300 | $86,700 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $114,300 | $90,900 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $102,400 | $82,500 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map