27315 Sutherland Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,632 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27315 Sutherland Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $265,408, approximately $170 per square foot. 27315 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Harrison Tamika L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $123,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $109,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $95,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $91,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $85,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $73 | $71,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $66,400 | $11,270 | $55,130 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map