2732 Baldwin Mill Rd Baldwin, MD 21013
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $562,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Baldwin Mill Rd, Baldwin, MD 21013 and is currently estimated at $500,652, approximately $280 per square foot. 2732 Baldwin Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Ehrhardt Eva E
Bought by
Hornbarger Shirley E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Ehrhardt Clarence E
Bought by
Ehrhardt Eva E and Ehrhardt James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Ehrhardt Clarence E
Bought by
Ehrhardt Clarence E and Ehrhardt Eva E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Ehrhardt Clarence E
Bought by
Ehrhardt Clarence E and Ehrhardt Eva E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Ehrhardt Clarence E and Ehrhardt Wf
Bought by
Ehrhardt Clarence E and Ehrhardt Eva E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornbarger Shirley E | -- | -- | |
| Ehrhardt Eva E | -- | -- | |
| Ehrhardt Clarence E | -- | -- | |
| Ehrhardt Clarence E | -- | -- | |
| Ehrhardt Clarence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $431,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $408,300 | $140,000 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $398,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $388,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $378,600 | $130,000 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $348,000 | $140,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $348,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $345,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $344,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $344,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map