2810 Baldwin Mill Rd Baldwin, MD 21013
Estimated Value: $658,453 - $853,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Baldwin Mill Rd, Baldwin, MD 21013 and is currently estimated at $732,613, approximately $283 per square foot. 2810 Baldwin Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Schwandtner Eugene W
Bought by
Guariglia Vincent J and Guariglia Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1988
Sold by
Robertson Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Schwandtner Eugene W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
Kastner Lawrence B
Bought by
Robertson Jeffrey Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guariglia Vincent J | $280,800 | -- | |
| Schwandtner Eugene W | $70,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Jeffrey Allen | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guariglia Vincent J | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwandtner Eugene W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Jeffrey Allen | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $507,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $479,700 | $154,100 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $464,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $448,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $432,600 | $144,100 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $423,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $414,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $405,200 | $154,100 | $251,100 |
| 2017 | $4,694 | $405,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $405,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $409,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $409,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map