2852 Baldwin Mill Rd Baldwin, MD 21013
Estimated Value: $428,468 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Baldwin Mill Rd, Baldwin, MD 21013 and is currently estimated at $520,867, approximately $241 per square foot. 2852 Baldwin Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $265,700 | $152,400 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $257,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $248,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $240,400 | $142,400 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $236,500 | $152,400 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map