2732 Blan St Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Blan St, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $106,044, approximately $70 per square foot. 2732 Blan St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Eddy Middle School, and Spencer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Perez Josefina
Bought by
Perez-Nagera Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez-Nagera Pedro | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $35,468 | $4,756 | $30,712 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $35,468 | $4,756 | $30,712 |
| 2023 | $25 | $35,468 | $4,756 | $30,712 |
| 2022 | $685 | $29,996 | $4,756 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $28,644 | $4,756 | $23,888 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $28,644 | $4,756 | $23,888 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $28,644 | $4,756 | $23,888 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $28,644 | $4,756 | $23,888 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $28,644 | $4,756 | $23,888 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $30,858 | $3,499 | $27,359 |
| 2015 | $510 | $30,858 | $3,499 | $27,359 |
| 2014 | $510 | $30,858 | $3,499 | $27,359 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,858 | $3,499 | $27,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map