NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $226,348 - $253,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2019

Last sale price $135,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,570 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

So many updates the home is practically new! A few top items incld new roof, gutters, & soffit, Champion windows & sliding door, AC, furnace, kitchen tile & counters, flooring, deck, waterproofed & sealed crawl space, & more! Loads of natural light. Fenced yrd w/fantastic huge deck! New washer & dryer stay too! Nothing to do but move in & enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathie Smith

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2006001205 Listed on: 03/18/2019

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Bishnu Kharel

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2016003681

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,884

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,971 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,884

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.East
  • Cross Street: Monette Ct
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 216.04
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7971.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.East
  • Price Per Acre: 737704.92
  • Basement Features: Finished,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Foyer: Laminate Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 25 x 16
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1960
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Pippin (just north of Compton) to east on Cornwall
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-03-18
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Hoffman Estates
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 696
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 19x10 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 25x16 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-825-4600
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 942.00
  • Kitchen: 17x11 Level: Lower
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Island,Tile Floor,Walkout,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 11x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 11
  • Levels: 0
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 11x8 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1856.00
  • Windows: Double Pane, Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x12 Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Corner Lot, Covered Deck/Patio, Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 137000.00
  • Acres: 0.1830

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7971.00

Listed on
Mar 18, 2019
Closed on
May 20, 2019
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.46%
Current Estimated Value
$237,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%
Original Mortgage
$113,531
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Mcleod Eric and Mcleod Nicole
Bought by
Mcleod Eric and Mcleod Nicole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Daniel A and Wilson Kimberly A
Bought by
Mcleod Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Noe Carl P and Noe Patricia A
Bought by
Wilson Daniel A and Wilson Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,470
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tamang Bhim $135,000 Mattingly Ford Ttl Svcs Llc
Mcleod Eric -- Attorney
Mcleod Eric $124,900 Classic Title Agency Llc
Wilson Daniel A $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tamang Bhim $113,531
Previous Owner Mcleod Eric $123,920
Previous Owner Wilson Daniel A $97,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2019 08/18/19 Off Market $135,000 -- --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Sold $135,000 -1.5% $73 / Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2019 04/09/19 For Sale $137,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
04/06/2019 04/06/19 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2019 03/18/19 For Sale $137,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,625 $62,882 $9,041 $53,841
2023 $3,381 $62,882 $9,041 $53,841
2022 $3,115 $47,250 $7,973 $39,277
2021 $3,089 $47,250 $7,973 $39,277
2020 $3,121 $47,250 $7,973 $39,277
2019 $2,100 $29,625 $6,430 $23,195
2018 $1,885 $29,625 $6,430 $23,195
2017 $1,786 $29,625 $6,430 $23,195
2016 $1,758 $28,774 $6,489 $22,285
2015 $1,775 $28,774 $6,489 $22,285
2014 $1,778 $28,774 $6,489 $22,285
2013 $1,781 $30,289 $6,832 $23,457
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1614241

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0053-0393

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.